GSO Test

Staff

Staff

Head Teacher                     Mr Adam Twyman                           

Deputy Head Teacher        Mrs V Gallagher

Assistant Head Teacher      Miss A Gallagher

Teaching Staff 

Nursery                                 Mrs C McMorran

Nursery                                 Mrs A Wright

Reception                             Mrs E Spyrou (Phase Leader EYFS)

Reception                             Mrs A Waheed

Reception                             Mrs F Mallick

Year 1                                   Miss S Hines

Year 1                                   Miss G Elliott 

Year 2                                   Mrs L Barnett (Phase Leader KS1)

Year 2                                   Mrs E Bromley

Year 2                                   Miss R Scudder

Year 3                                   Miss K Aylwin 

Year 3                                   Mrs A Craske

Year 3                                   Mrs L Henderson

Year 4                                   Miss C Bunyan (Phase Leader LKS2)

Year 4                                   Miss K Sime

Year 5                                   Mr C Nutting

Year 5                                   Mrs C Batten

Year 5                                   Mrs J Oljay

Year 6                                   Mrs R Denyer

Year 6                                   Miss A Gallagher

Year 6                                   Miss S Bushell (Phase Leader UKS2)


SENCO                                  Ms S McKee   

Specialist Music Teacher    Mrs C Cooper

Specialist Sports Coach      Coach Tamer

Education Support Staff

Mrs A Etherington                  Nursery Nurse

Mrs S Andrews                       Nursery Nurse

Mrs L Bunyan                         Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Carr                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs Y Church                         Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Churcher                     Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Edwards                       Teaching Assistant /Play Therapist

Mrs N Malcolm                     Teaching Assistant / Play Therapist

Mrs C Mariner                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Nutting                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Rawlings                     Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Wootten                      Teaching Assistant

The Business Team

Mrs C Liew                            Office Manager

Mrs A Wozencroft                School Finance Assistant

Miss D Jordan                      Receptionist

Mrs A Bloomfield                 Receptionist

Mrs L Maddern                    Administrative Assistant 

Mrs N Staples                      Welfare Officer

Site Staff 

Mr I Butler                            Caretaker

Mr C Carr                            Assistant Caretaker

Mrs C Bannan                     Cleaner

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs C Panter                        Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Bunyan                        Midday Supervisor

Mrs Y Church                       Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Edwards                      Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Mariner                      Midday Supervisor

Mrs M Nutting                      Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Rawlings                     Midday Supervisor

Mrs K Flemming                   Midday Supervisor

 \z